Show menu

Privacyverklaring

ePERSOONSGEGEVENS

Let’s-Grow.today voert persoonsgegevens in. Dit zijn jouw naam, e-schoolmailadres, het door jou gekozen wachtwoord en IP-adres. Je vult zelf geen gegevens in.

DOEL VAN HET VERZAMELEN VAN PERSOONSGEGEVENS

We voeren je schoolemail en naam in bij Let’s Grow! zodat we een account kunnen maken waarmee je kunt inloggen.

COOKIES

Als je de website opent verschijnt er een melding waarbij je wordt gewezen op het gebruik van cookies. Dit zijn functionele cookies waardoor je website goed kan werken. Wil je niet dat er cookies op jouw apparaat worden opgeslagen? Bekijk dan ons Cookie Beleid hieronder of About Cookies. Daar vind je hoe je het verzamelen van cookies uitschakelt en hoe je cookies verwijdert.

DELEN VAN PERSOONSGEGEVENS

De personeelsleden die namens Let’s-Grow.today bij de persoonsgegevens kunnen komen zijn jouw lesgevende docenten. Je persoonsgegevens worden daarnaast opgeslagen op de servers. De servers zijn eigendom van de host van deze website (Antagonist). Wij hebben via ons contract met hen een verwerkersovereenkomst die je hier kunt inzien (pagina 10/14). Als je YouTube video’s op de website gebruikt kan ook YouTube de daarbij horende gegevens, namelijk jouw IP-adres, inzien.

BEWAARTERMIJN GEGEVENS

Let’s-Grow.today/de GSG Leo Vroman gebruikt je schoolmail zolang je op school zit.

JOUW RECHTEN

De privacywetgeving brengt verschillende rechten met zich mee voor jullie als lezers.

1. Inzage, rectificatie of wissen Je hebt recht op inzage van de gegevens die ik van je verzamel, je mag mij vragen om ze te rectificeren of om ze te wissen. Ik ben verplicht om dat te doen als je ernaar vraagt.

2. Bezwaar maken tegen verwerking Je mag bezwaar maken tegen het verwerken van je persoonsgegevens

3. Op intrekken toestemming Als je eerder toestemming hebt gegeven om je persoonsgegevens te gebruiken, kun je die toestemming alsnog intrekken zonder opgave van redenen.

4. Klagen bij Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens Mocht het verwerken van de persoonsgegevens volgens jou niet op de juiste manier gaan, dan kun je altijd een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Cookie Policy

About this cookie policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. You should read this policy to understand what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent applies to the following domains: www.lets-grow.today

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure,  and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website. Cookies on this website are never used to advertise.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket and checkout securely. Currently  used on this website.

Statistics: Currently not used on this website,

Marketing: Currently not used on this website,

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing contents on the website on social media platforms. Currently used on this website,

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website. Currently not used on this website,

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

CookieDescription
ElementorCookie used to create, maintain and visualize the pages on the website. Elementor is a page builder.
wordpress_test_cookie

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more out more on how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

Show menu
Let's Grow! Logo

Welcome.

Welcome to Let’s Grow! This is an English-English formative English learning method. If you are a student at the GSG Leo vroman you can log in on the right.

Contact me at dennisdevink@gmail.com for more information about Let’s Grow!